14 Thankful Bradley Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $1,243,972 - $1,339,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,203
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Thankful Bradley Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $1,297,743, approximately $308 per square foot. 14 Thankful Bradley Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Heinemann Maria S
Bought by
Urquhart Michael G and Urquhart Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urquhart Michael G | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urquhart Michael G | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Urquhart Michael G | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Urquhart Michael G | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,762 | $669,000 | $182,400 | $486,600 |
| 2024 | $19,214 | $669,000 | $182,400 | $486,600 |
| 2023 | $18,525 | $669,000 | $182,400 | $486,600 |
| 2022 | $18,107 | $543,100 | $209,100 | $334,000 |
| 2021 | $11,113 | $543,100 | $209,100 | $334,000 |
| 2020 | $17,835 | $543,100 | $209,100 | $334,000 |
| 2019 | $7,334 | $543,100 | $209,100 | $334,000 |
| 2018 | $17,227 | $543,100 | $209,100 | $334,000 |
| 2017 | $6,510 | $597,800 | $258,200 | $339,600 |
| 2016 | $17,480 | $597,800 | $258,200 | $339,600 |
| 2015 | $17,282 | $597,800 | $258,200 | $339,600 |
| 2014 | $17,282 | $597,800 | $258,200 | $339,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map