14 Thimble Way Unit 19 Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $400,709
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Thimble Way Unit 19, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $394,677, approximately $194 per square foot. 14 Thimble Way Unit 19 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Wynn Construction Inc
Bought by
Hardy Timothy and Hardy Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,900
Outstanding Balance
$213,935
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$180,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Verndell Llc
Bought by
Wynn Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,419
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Timothy | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Wynn Construction Inc | $510,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Timothy | $259,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynn Construction Inc | $180,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $390,530 | $70,000 | $320,530 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $243,590 | $47,000 | $196,590 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $243,590 | $47,000 | $196,590 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $243,590 | $47,000 | $196,590 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $243,590 | $47,000 | $196,590 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $243,590 | $47,000 | $196,590 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $243,590 | $47,000 | $196,590 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $218,890 | $44,000 | $174,890 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $218,890 | $44,000 | $174,890 |
| 2016 | $375 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map