Estimated Value: $606,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Thistle Hollow, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $650,006, approximately $302 per square foot. 14 Thistle Hollow is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Winer Evelyn C
Bought by
Czachorowski Thomas J and Czachorowski Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,976
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$386,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czachorowski Thomas J | $600,000 | -- | |
| Czachorowski Thomas J | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czachorowski Thomas J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Czachorowski Thomas J | $100,000 | |