14 Thompson St Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Thompson St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $323,795, approximately $374 per square foot. 14 Thompson St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and North Stonington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
King Dale and Danaher Kimberly
Bought by
Day Tr Doneen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Mtg Guaranty Insurance
Bought by
Cannon Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Frances George W and Frances Linda C
Bought by
Maloney Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,072
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1988
Sold by
Turner Mark A
Bought by
Francis George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
10.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Tr Doneen | $55,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Pamela | $130,500 | -- | |
| Mtg Guaranty Insurance | $109,500 | -- | |
| Cannon Pamela | $130,500 | -- | |
| Maloney Michael F | $89,554 | -- | |
| Francis George W | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francis George W | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis George W | $85,072 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis George W | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $179,700 | $51,600 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $179,700 | $51,600 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $179,700 | $51,600 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $118,000 | $48,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $118,000 | $48,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $118,000 | $48,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $118,000 | $48,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $118,000 | $48,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $100,400 | $42,600 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $100,400 | $42,600 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $100,400 | $42,600 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $100,400 | $42,600 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map