14 Trailside Rd Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $1,443,653 - $1,552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,792
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Trailside Rd, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $1,498,413, approximately $395 per square foot. 14 Trailside Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Ralph Wheelock School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Mccaffrey Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara A Mc Caffrey Ft and Mccaffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara A Mc Caffrey Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,852 | $1,366,100 | $565,200 | $800,900 |
| 2024 | $18,177 | $1,241,600 | $500,000 | $741,600 |
| 2023 | $17,902 | $1,160,200 | $480,000 | $680,200 |
| 2022 | $17,572 | $1,008,700 | $460,000 | $548,700 |
| 2021 | $16,725 | $941,700 | $454,000 | $487,700 |
| 2020 | $16,491 | $924,900 | $452,000 | $472,900 |
| 2019 | $16,381 | $916,700 | $448,000 | $468,700 |
| 2018 | $15,427 | $905,900 | $448,000 | $457,900 |
| 2017 | $15,233 | $901,900 | $444,000 | $457,900 |
| 2016 | $15,107 | $901,900 | $444,000 | $457,900 |
| 2015 | $13,956 | $870,100 | $425,200 | $444,900 |
| 2014 | $13,620 | $844,900 | $400,000 | $444,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map