14 Underhill Rd Howell, NJ 07731
Salem Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $805,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Underhill Rd, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $785,708, approximately $326 per square foot. 14 Underhill Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Bought by
Maierovits Miriam and Maierovits Pinchas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Wilder Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maierovits Miriam | $700,000 | Wellington Abstract | |
| Maierovits Miriam | $700,000 | Wellington Abstract | |
| -- | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,632 | $678,800 | $377,200 | $301,600 |
| 2024 | $10,639 | $654,200 | $332,200 | $322,000 |
| 2023 | $10,639 | $571,700 | $257,200 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $10,639 | $453,100 | $153,700 | $299,400 |
| 2021 | $9,494 | $413,500 | $147,200 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $9,848 | $424,100 | $139,600 | $284,500 |
| 2019 | $9,980 | $421,800 | $142,200 | $279,600 |
| 2018 | $9,495 | $398,800 | $132,200 | $266,600 |
| 2017 | $9,492 | $394,200 | $135,700 | $258,500 |
| 2016 | $8,991 | $369,700 | $117,700 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $8,828 | $359,300 | $113,800 | $245,500 |
| 2014 | $7,915 | $298,900 | $125,400 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map