14 Upper Range Dr Poland, ME 04274
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Upper Range Dr, Poland, ME 04274 and is currently estimated at $497,125, approximately $739 per square foot. 14 Upper Range Dr is a home with nearby schools including Poland Community School, Bruce M. Whittier Middle School, and Poland Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,466 | $330,700 | $282,800 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $330,700 | $282,800 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $275,600 | $235,700 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $275,600 | $235,700 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $275,600 | $235,700 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $275,600 | $235,700 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $275,640 | $235,700 | $39,940 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $275,640 | $235,700 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $275,640 | $235,700 | $39,940 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $275,640 | $235,700 | $39,940 |
| 2013 | $3,762 | $275,640 | $235,700 | $39,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map