14 Valhank Dr Ulster Park, NY 12487
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $857,247
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Valhank Dr, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and is currently estimated at $693,312, approximately $227 per square foot. 14 Valhank Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Pons Adrien V
Bought by
Kearney Judy M and Kearney Daniel J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearney Judy M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,713 | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2024 | $19,067 | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2023 | $18,864 | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2022 | $18,439 | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2021 | $18,439 | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2020 | $14,601 | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2019 | $14,500 | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2018 | $14,650 | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2017 | $14,762 | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2016 | $14,588 | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2015 | -- | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
| 2014 | -- | $480,441 | $87,072 | $393,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map