14 Van Ness Place Caldwell, NJ 07006
Estimated Value: $842,428 - $982,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Van Ness Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and is currently estimated at $908,107, approximately $411 per square foot. 14 Van Ness Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, James Caldwell High School, and Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Cullen Roberta
Bought by
Cullen Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Roberta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,333 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $13,162 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $12,952 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $12,855 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $12,728 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $12,572 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
| 2018 | $12,319 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $12,061 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
| 2016 | $11,515 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
| 2015 | $11,374 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
| 2014 | $11,232 | $487,300 | $276,800 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map