Tom Heyl
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(862) 707-2329
30 Total Sales
2 in Mendham
$990K - $1.6M Price Range
This home is located at 14 W Main St Unit 1, Mendham, NJ 07945. 14 W Main St Unit 1 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and West Morris Mendham High School.
Tom Heyl
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(862) 707-2329
30 Total Sales
2 in Mendham
$990K - $1.6M Price Range
Timothy Nees
WEICHERT REALTORS
(862) 352-3342
62 Total Sales
1 in Mendham
$1,100,000 Price
Michele Klug
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE
(908) 883-3374
656 Total Sales
3 in Mendham
$780K - $1.4M Price Range
Ann Behrens
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 828-0588
54 Total Sales
1 in Mendham
$1,435,000 Price
Donald Hansen
C-21 NEW BEGINNINGS
(908) 503-2639
61 Total Sales
1 in Mendham
$1,450,000 Price
Abdelwaheed Albukhari
TOP VALUE REALTY
(973) 520-0523
43 Total Sales
1 in Mendham
$665,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,623 | $287,340 | $13,970 | $273,370 |
| 2025 | $6,176 | $302,330 | ||
| 2024 | $5,700 | $302,330 | ||
| 2023 | $5,700 | $249,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $227,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $206,510 | $13,970 | $192,540 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $195,440 | $13,970 | $181,470 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $195,440 | $13,970 | $181,470 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $164,920 | $13,970 | $150,950 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $147,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $134,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $91,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $83,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,020 | $16,300 | $59,720 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.