B
Seller's Agent in 2018
BRIAN W RIORDAN
RIORDAN REAL ESTATE INC.
(609) 263-3235
30 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,212,000
This home is located at 14 W Vincent Ave, Strathmere, NJ 08248 since 06 March 2018 and is currently estimated at $1,100,672. 14 W Vincent Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Ocean City Primary School, Ocean City Intermediate School, and Ocean City High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vecchiolli Philip V | $525,000 | -- | |
| Huyler William E | $440,000 | Shore Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vecchiolli Philip V | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huyler William E | $173,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $525,000 | -6.1% | -- | |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | For Sale | $559,000 | +27.0% | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $440,000 | -32.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,972 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $9,972 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $9,469 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $9,151 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $8,482 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $8,482 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $8,275 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $8,060 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $7,970 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $8,091 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $7,875 | $449,000 | $363,800 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $8,240 | $575,000 | $497,300 | $77,700 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
BRIAN W RIORDAN
RIORDAN REAL ESTATE INC.
(609) 263-3235
30 in this area
39 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Bruce Riordan
RIORDAN REAL ESTATE INC.
(609) 827-0135
24 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 180719
APN: 11-00838-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.