14 Walden St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,017 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Walden St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $308,254, approximately $140 per square foot. 14 Walden St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Guirand Djemilee
Bought by
Benoit Rosemonde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Guirand Yolene
Bought by
Guirand Djemilee and Benoit Rosemonde
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Us Bk
Bought by
Guirand Yolane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Tran Fredrique
Bought by
Us Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Robbins Craig L and Robbins Maureen
Bought by
Tran Fredrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Goldberg Barbara and Roukas Lenora G
Bought by
Robbins Craig L and Robbins Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Rosemonde | -- | -- | |
| Guirand Djemilee | -- | -- | |
| Guirand Yolane | $56,200 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $144,750 | -- | |
| Tran Fredrique | $193,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Craig L | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Fredrique | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Craig L | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $244,300 | $36,700 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $236,900 | $36,700 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $192,100 | $34,900 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $193,700 | $34,900 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $174,500 | $31,800 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $161,800 | $31,800 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $160,400 | $31,800 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $156,300 | $31,800 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $155,900 | $31,800 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $135,000 | $31,800 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $133,700 | $31,800 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map