14 Walsh Ave Stoneham, MA 02180
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Walsh Ave, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $985,309, approximately $344 per square foot. 14 Walsh Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1978
Bought by
Lacey Thomas F and Lacey Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lacey Thomas F | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,256 | $807,000 | $400,500 | $406,500 |
| 2024 | $7,931 | $748,900 | $370,500 | $378,400 |
| 2023 | $7,743 | $697,600 | $340,500 | $357,100 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $651,700 | $320,500 | $331,200 |
| 2021 | $6,511 | $601,800 | $300,500 | $301,300 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $591,700 | $300,500 | $291,200 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $544,200 | $260,500 | $283,700 |
| 2018 | $5,836 | $508,900 | $240,500 | $268,400 |
| 2017 | $5,637 | $455,000 | $230,500 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $5,624 | $442,800 | $230,500 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | $5,481 | $422,900 | $230,500 | $192,400 |
| 2014 | $5,358 | $397,200 | $210,500 | $186,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map