14 Ward Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $411,520 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ward Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $446,380, approximately $344 per square foot. 14 Ward Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $396,700 | $155,800 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $396,700 | $155,800 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $375,400 | $144,700 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $320,100 | $115,800 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $264,000 | $100,700 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $223,500 | $88,900 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $223,500 | $88,900 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $8,352 | $180,900 | $71,600 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $180,900 | $71,600 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $180,900 | $71,600 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $180,900 | $71,600 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,900 | $71,600 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map