Seller's Agent in 2020
Garrett Quinn
Whittemore's Real Estate
(207) 474-3303
9 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,249 - $196,000
Cozy and very well maintained home on a corner lot in North Anson. Sit on the banks of this river front property and listen to the soothing waters of the Carrabassett. This two bedroom New Englander has a very nicely updated kitchen, a large dining room, and a beautiful living room. This home is serviced with three different heating systems and features plenty of garage space. You can also sit on your screened-in porch and enjoy the view of the river. Call today for your private showing.
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Taylor
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Joey E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox Joey E | $114,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | $117,000 | +1.7% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | -52.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Sold | $240,000 | -11.1% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $123,970 | $15,600 | $108,370 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $123,970 | $15,600 | $108,370 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $93,210 | $11,730 | $81,480 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $93,210 | $11,730 | $81,480 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $81,050 | $10,200 | $70,850 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $81,050 | $10,200 | $70,850 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $81,050 | $10,200 | $70,850 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $81,050 | $10,200 | $70,850 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $81,050 | $10,200 | $70,850 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $81,050 | $10,200 | $70,850 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $81,050 | $10,200 | $70,850 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $81,050 | $10,200 | $70,850 |
| 2013 | $1,589 | $81,050 | $10,200 | $70,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Garrett Quinn
Whittemore's Real Estate
(207) 474-3303
9 in this area
213 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Amanda Taylor
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy Bernatchez
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sally Harvey
Moose Country Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sara Harvey
Realty of Maine
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1432857
APN: ANSN-000006-000000-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.