Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Saphire
www.HomeZu.com
(877) 249-5478
1 in this area
2,079 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $815,000
Welcome to this beautiful turn key ranch style home in an amazing quiet neighborhood. This home has 3 beds and 1.5 baths with 2 bonus rooms and plenty of closet space.This home features a stunning kitchen with gold finishes and beautiful quarts countertops with a waterfall edge. it has central air and first floor washer drier.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tangney John J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tangney John J | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Tangney John J | $107,500 | |
| Closed | Tangney John J | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Sold | $779,000 | -0.1% | $553 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | For Sale | $779,900 | +30.0% | $554 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Sold | $600,000 | -3.2% | $426 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $620,000 | -- | $440 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,609 | $646,000 | $400,000 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $597,700 | $370,000 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $556,200 | $340,000 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $5,434 | $522,000 | $320,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $6,865 | $478,500 | $290,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $470,800 | $280,000 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $451,600 | $260,000 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $415,300 | $240,000 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $386,400 | $230,000 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $4,745 | $373,600 | $230,000 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $362,200 | $230,000 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $4,425 | $328,000 | $210,000 | $118,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Saphire
www.HomeZu.com
(877) 249-5478
1 in this area
2,079 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Prestige Homes Realty Team
Prestige Homes Real Estate, LLC
(781) 832-0197
9 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73294006
APN: STON-000021-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.