14 Watson St Unit 19 Lowell, MA 01852
Back Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Watson St Unit 19, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $427,068, approximately $321 per square foot. 14 Watson St Unit 19 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Beckman Peter
Bought by
Beckman Mercy Bagares and Beckman Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
River Meadow Inc
Bought by
Beckman Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Mercy Bagares | -- | -- | |
| Beckman Peter | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $401,500 | $0 | $401,500 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $352,800 | $0 | $352,800 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $254,400 | $0 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $236,600 | $0 | $236,600 |