14 West St Pawling, NY 12564
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 West St, Pawling, NY 12564 and is currently estimated at $363,693, approximately $355 per square foot. 14 West St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Pawling Elementary School, Pawling Middle School, and Pawling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Giogliotti Melissa
Bought by
Mcdermott Victoria and Mcdermott Aidan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,588
Outstanding Balance
$142,290
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Magnell Melissa
Bought by
Vigliotti Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Phillips James
Bought by
Vigliotti Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Victoria | $173,500 | -- | |
| Mcdermott Victoria | $173,500 | -- | |
| Vigliotti Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Vigliotti Melissa | $239,000 | -- | |
| Vigliotti Melissa | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdermott Victoria | $164,588 | |
| Closed | Mcdermott Victoria | $164,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455 | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $7,455 | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $6,057 | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,400 | $14,700 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map