14 White Birch Cir Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 White Birch Cir, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $442,139, approximately $226 per square foot. 14 White Birch Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Metacomet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,957 | $265,510 | $55,930 | $209,580 |
| 2024 | $6,996 | $178,290 | $42,140 | $136,150 |
| 2023 | $6,870 | $178,290 | $42,140 | $136,150 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $178,290 | $42,140 | $136,150 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $178,290 | $42,140 | $136,150 |
| 2020 | $6,465 | $178,290 | $42,140 | $136,150 |
| 2019 | $6,841 | $176,960 | $42,140 | $134,820 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $163,520 | $42,490 | $121,030 |
| 2017 | $6,305 | $163,520 | $42,490 | $121,030 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $163,520 | $42,490 | $121,030 |
| 2015 | $6,042 | $163,520 | $42,490 | $121,030 |
| 2014 | $6,360 | $177,940 | $50,120 | $127,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map