14 Whiting Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,380 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Whiting Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $664,595, approximately $432 per square foot. 14 Whiting Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, MetroWest Jewish Day School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Harding Sylvie M
Bought by
Harding Tr Valerie and Harding Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1980
Bought by
Sylvie M Harding Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Tr Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Harding Tr Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Sylvie M Harding Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $559,400 | $277,600 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $6,484 | $520,400 | $247,900 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $473,600 | $221,200 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $427,900 | $200,800 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $409,800 | $193,000 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $397,700 | $175,400 | $222,300 |
| 2019 | $6,004 | $390,400 | $175,400 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $5,913 | $362,300 | $168,800 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $340,900 | $163,900 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $322,900 | $163,900 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $5,597 | $314,100 | $163,700 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map