14 Whitridge Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,929,000 - $2,212,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,596
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Whitridge Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $2,026,281, approximately $440 per square foot. 14 Whitridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Young Catherine J and Baggett David M
Bought by
Gagnon Angela A and Gagnon Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Gallo Nelson Ft
Bought by
Baggett David M and Young Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Alan J and Johnson Katherina M
Bought by
Gallo Juan Jose G and Nelson Dee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Ficarrotta John A and Ficarrotta Donna M
Bought by
Johnson Alan L and Johnson Katrina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Angela A | $1,039,000 | -- | |
| Baggett David M | $908,000 | -- | |
| Gallo Juan Jose G | $740,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Alan L | $557,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Alan L | $800,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Alan L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,712 | $1,731,800 | $550,700 | $1,181,100 |
| 2024 | $20,125 | $1,641,500 | $521,600 | $1,119,900 |
| 2023 | $18,644 | $1,475,000 | $480,100 | $994,900 |
| 2022 | $18,229 | $1,366,500 | $428,400 | $938,100 |
| 2021 | $17,504 | $1,286,100 | $405,800 | $880,300 |
| 2020 | $17,274 | $1,269,200 | $388,900 | $880,300 |
| 2019 | $12,779 | $1,269,200 | $388,900 | $880,300 |
| 2018 | $8,615 | $1,241,100 | $372,000 | $869,100 |
| 2017 | $16,524 | $1,224,900 | $371,000 | $853,900 |
| 2016 | $16,511 | $1,216,700 | $371,000 | $845,700 |
| 2015 | $13,966 | $1,010,600 | $371,000 | $639,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map