14 Willard Place Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $664,299 - $980,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Willard Place, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $853,325, approximately $504 per square foot. 14 Willard Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Smith Lenord and Smith Sonia
Bought by
Smith Lenord and Smith Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1990
Sold by
Granam Arthur
Bought by
Smith Lenord and Smith Sonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lenord | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Lenord | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,858 | $289,700 | $164,100 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $9,792 | $289,700 | $164,100 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $9,525 | $289,700 | $164,100 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $9,360 | $289,700 | $164,100 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $9,210 | $289,700 | $164,100 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $9,114 | $289,700 | $164,100 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $8,963 | $289,700 | $164,100 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $8,659 | $231,900 | $107,700 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $8,427 | $231,900 | $107,700 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $8,177 | $231,900 | $107,700 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $7,903 | $231,900 | $107,700 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map