14 Willow Ct Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Willow Ct, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $245,631, approximately $179 per square foot. 14 Willow Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Palace 3Rd John T and Palace Mari Margaret
Bought by
Kneeland Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$83,352
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$162,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Taylor James H
Bought by
Palaco John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneeland Maria E | $172,000 | -- | |
| Palaco John T | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palaco John T | $137,600 | |
| Closed | Palaco John T | $34,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Palaco John T | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palaco John T | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $122,360 | $0 | $122,360 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $122,360 | $0 | $122,360 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $122,360 | $0 | $122,360 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $94,150 | $0 | $94,150 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $94,150 | $0 | $94,150 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $94,150 | $0 | $94,150 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $94,150 | $0 | $94,150 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $94,150 | $0 | $94,150 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $91,060 | $0 | $91,060 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $91,060 | $0 | $91,060 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $91,060 | $0 | $91,060 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $91,060 | $0 | $91,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map