14 Willow Springs Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Willow Springs Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $527,070, approximately $210 per square foot. 14 Willow Springs Ct is a home with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Pappadis Nicholas and Pappadis Yara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,910
Outstanding Balance
$264,172
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,898
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappadis Nicholas | $362,542 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappadis Nicholas | $300,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |