14 Winding Ln Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,692 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Winding Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $295,423, approximately $208 per square foot. 14 Winding Ln is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Dodds Paul R
Bought by
Ramsey David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$104,746
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Bought by
Dodds Paul R And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey David A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Dodds Paul R And | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey David A | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $102,532 | $12,000 | $90,532 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $98,248 | $12,000 | $86,248 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $76,149 | $12,000 | $64,149 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $62,039 | $12,000 | $50,039 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $62,039 | $12,000 | $50,039 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $54,035 | $11,000 | $43,035 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $54,035 | $11,000 | $43,035 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $53,035 | $10,000 | $43,035 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $52,423 | $10,000 | $42,423 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $48,581 | $10,000 | $38,581 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,593 | $10,000 | $29,593 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,593 | $10,000 | $29,593 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,592 | $10,000 | $29,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map