Estimated Value: $563,323 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Wright Rd, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $624,581, approximately $310 per square foot. 14 Wright Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Hebb Ft
Bought by
Hebb Stephanie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Hebb Ft
Bought by
Hebb Stephanie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Hebb Pauline E
Bought by
Hebb Ft and Hebb Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1962
Bought by
Hebb Robert H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebb Stephanie E | -- | None Available | |
| Hebb Stephanie E | -- | None Available | |
| Hebb Stephanie E | -- | -- | |
| Hebb Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hebb Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hebb Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $466,000 | $178,200 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $441,400 | $178,200 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $420,200 | $178,200 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $376,000 | $155,100 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $347,800 | $141,400 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $338,700 | $135,900 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $322,800 | $129,500 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $307,100 | $125,700 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $4,270 | $296,700 | $122,100 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $276,600 | $118,700 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $267,300 | $118,700 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $267,700 | $118,700 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map