Seller's Agent in 2025
Ronnie Glomb
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
(855) 600-2465
5 in this area
761 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,015,000
Come see this uniquely-designed CENTER HALL COLONIAL in the "Villa Estates" Section of town with 3-Floors-Of-Living space. This nicely appointed residence, accentuated with a Stone Front, is located on a Private Cul-De-Sac with a Fenced-In Yard that backs up to woods. This single family home was built in 2001 and features: 4-Bedrooms, 2.5-Bathrooms, 3-Floors with Walk-Out Full Basement, Living Room with 19' Vaulted Ceiling & Palladium Window Array, Family Room with Wood-Burning Fireplace, Eat-In-Kitchen with Center Island & "New" Black Stainless/Steel Samsung Appliances, Master Bedroom with 11' Vaulted/Illuminated Ceiling & Walk-In Closet, Master Bathroom with Corner Soaking Tub, Over-sized Bedrooms, Entry Hall with Custom Picture Frame/Crown/Dentil Moldings, 9' Ceilings on 1st Level, Oak Hard Wood Floors, Elevated Deck, Paver Patio, Fenced-In Yard, 2-Car Garage with Custom Cabinets, Beautiful Landscaping, and more. Don't miss this opportunity to make this beautiful property your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapadia Hemish | $989,500 | American Land Title | |
| Kapadia Hemish | $989,500 | American Land Title | |
| Hardgrove Robert | $515,000 | -- | |
| Bernardo Robert | $427,230 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapadia Hemish | $890,550 | |
| Closed | Kapadia Hemish | $890,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardgrove Robert | $222,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernardo Robert | $300,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $989,500 | 0.0% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $989,500 | 0.0% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Off Market | $989,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | For Sale | $989,500 | -- | $354 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,835 | $764,700 | $286,900 | $477,800 |
| 2024 | $14,835 | $760,400 | $286,900 | $473,500 |
| 2023 | $13,804 | $695,400 | $286,900 | $408,500 |
| 2022 | $13,550 | $660,000 | $276,900 | $383,100 |
| 2021 | $13,236 | $638,000 | $276,900 | $361,100 |
| 2020 | $13,259 | $633,200 | $276,900 | $356,300 |
| 2019 | $13,236 | $625,800 | $276,900 | $348,900 |
| 2018 | $13,050 | $618,500 | $276,900 | $341,600 |
| 2017 | $12,727 | $602,600 | $266,900 | $335,700 |
| 2016 | $12,515 | $601,400 | $266,900 | $334,500 |
| 2015 | $12,382 | $595,300 | $266,900 | $328,400 |
| 2014 | $11,379 | $538,800 | $246,900 | $291,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ronnie Glomb
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
(855) 600-2465
5 in this area
761 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2507096R
APN: 06-00184-0000-00018-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.