14 Zito Dr Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,063,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,638
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Zito Dr, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $970,702, approximately $266 per square foot. 14 Zito Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Mccarthy Brian C
Bought by
Brian Mccarthy 2020 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Hurley Ann Marie and Hurley Timothy F
Bought by
Mccarthy Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Rizzari Salvatore R and Rizzari Carol H
Bought by
Hurley Timothy F and Hurley Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Mccarthy 2020 T | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Brian C | $512,200 | -- | |
| Hurley Timothy F | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurley Timothy F | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Timothy F | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,549 | $800,500 | $376,800 | $423,700 |
| 2024 | $8,255 | $775,100 | $362,400 | $412,700 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $715,600 | $329,200 | $386,400 |
| 2022 | $7,576 | $630,800 | $299,600 | $331,200 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $591,700 | $260,700 | $331,000 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | $579,300 | $260,700 | $318,600 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $555,600 | $248,300 | $307,300 |
| 2018 | $6,161 | $532,000 | $236,000 | $296,000 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $467,400 | $224,600 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $477,400 | $214,900 | $262,500 |
| 2015 | $5,468 | $454,900 | $204,600 | $250,300 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $447,300 | $204,600 | $242,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map