140 15th St Silvis, IL 61282
Estimated Value: $75,716 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 15th St, Silvis, IL 61282 and is currently estimated at $107,429, approximately $113 per square foot. 140 15th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including George O Barr School, Silvis Junior High School, and United Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Williams Charles R
Bought by
Davis Allen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Davis William F
Bought by
Davis Allen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Allen D | -- | Pepping Balk Kincaid & Olson L | |
| Davis Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Allen D | -- | Pepping Balk Kincaid & Olson L | |
| Davis Allen D | -- | Pepping Balk Kincaid & Olson L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,251 | $29,928 | $3,214 | $26,714 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $28,049 | $3,012 | $25,037 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $24,146 | $2,593 | $21,553 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $23,084 | $2,479 | $20,605 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $22,788 | $2,447 | $20,341 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $22,375 | $2,403 | $19,972 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $22,375 | $2,403 | $19,972 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $21,958 | $2,358 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $21,848 | $2,346 | $19,502 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $19,402 | $2,083 | $17,319 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,915 | $2,031 | $16,884 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,915 | $2,031 | $16,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map