Estimated Value: $144,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 2nd St, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $180,308, approximately $187 per square foot. 140 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Wells Bruce and Wells Tina
Bought by
Oneil Daniel R and Oneil Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil Daniel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $12,930 | $3,510 | $9,420 |
| 2024 | $960 | $13,120 | $3,510 | $9,610 |
| 2023 | $960 | $15,200 | $3,510 | $11,690 |
| 2022 | $934 | $14,800 | $2,980 | $11,820 |
| 2021 | $933 | $14,800 | $2,980 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $935 | $14,800 | $2,980 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $936 | $14,800 | $2,980 | $11,820 |
| 2018 | $936 | $14,800 | $2,980 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $932 | $14,800 | $2,980 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $928 | $14,800 | $2,980 | $11,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,800 | $2,980 | $11,820 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,800 | $2,980 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map