Estimated Value: $227,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 3rd St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $261,962, approximately $218 per square foot. 140 3rd St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Waterman Elementary School, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Smith Richard A
Bought by
Fleitas Osvaldo A Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,624
Outstanding Balance
$71,727
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,235
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleitas Osvaldo A Rodriguez | $103,700 | West View Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleitas Osvaldo A Rodriguez | $101,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $255,300 | $62,400 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $242,600 | $55,000 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $224,400 | $55,000 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $181,700 | $50,000 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $168,000 | $50,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $150,100 | $50,000 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $147,300 | $50,000 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $963 | $141,700 | $50,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $963 | $139,900 | $50,000 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $963 | $139,900 | $50,000 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $963 | $133,700 | $50,000 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,200 | $50,000 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map