140 Alfred Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Alfred Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $481,489, approximately $283 per square foot. 140 Alfred Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $439,300 | $154,200 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $4,117 | $242,900 | $59,300 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $242,900 | $59,300 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $242,900 | $59,300 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $242,900 | $59,300 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $242,900 | $59,300 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $242,900 | $59,300 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $182,200 | $44,500 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $182,200 | $44,500 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $184,200 | $44,500 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $184,200 | $44,500 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $184,200 | $44,500 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map