140 Anns Farm Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Anns Farm Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $423,894, approximately $243 per square foot. 140 Anns Farm Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Papeika Richard A and Papeika Karen A
Bought by
Venditto John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venditto John | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venditto John | $227,260 | |
| Closed | Venditto John | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Venditto John | $38,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Venditto John | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,911 | $287,420 | $78,960 | $208,460 |
| 2024 | $9,253 | $166,390 | $46,970 | $119,420 |
| 2023 | $9,251 | $164,080 | $46,970 | $117,110 |
| 2022 | $9,103 | $164,080 | $46,970 | $117,110 |
| 2021 | $8,604 | $164,080 | $46,970 | $117,110 |
| 2020 | $7,725 | $148,610 | $67,060 | $81,550 |
| 2019 | $7,261 | $148,610 | $67,060 | $81,550 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $148,610 | $67,060 | $81,550 |
| 2017 | $6,726 | $148,610 | $67,060 | $81,550 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $148,610 | $67,060 | $81,550 |
| 2015 | $6,594 | $161,350 | $74,550 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $6,443 | $161,350 | $74,550 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map