Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Houston
HomeSmart
(404) 348-7900
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $765,000
BEAUTIFUL 6BR 5 FULL BATH HOME WITH FULL FINISHED BASEMENT THAT FEATURES A HOME THEATER AND MIRRORED EXERCISE ROOM. HARDWOOD FLOORING ON THE MAIN FLOOR WITH A GOURMET KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN AND CUSTOM FENCED YARD WITH GARDEN AND FRUIT TREES.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Vincent | $285,000 | -- | |
| Sigh Robert V | $410,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Vincent | $294,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigh Robert V | $389,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | $285,000 | -3.4% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $226,080 | $30,000 | $196,080 |
| 2024 | $5,369 | $211,080 | $30,000 | $181,080 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $205,920 | $26,000 | $179,920 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $166,040 | $14,400 | $151,640 |
| 2021 | $4,861 | $160,240 | $11,200 | $149,040 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $138,640 | $11,200 | $127,440 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $137,760 | $11,200 | $126,560 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $101,000 | $10,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $100,320 | $10,000 | $90,320 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $100,320 | $10,000 | $90,320 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $103,760 | $10,000 | $93,760 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $103,760 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Houston
HomeSmart
(404) 348-7900
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ephram Curry
Neighborhood Assistance Corp.
(678) 488-3423
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 4328928
APN: 0031C00000020000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.