140 Beaumont Trail Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $562,969 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Beaumont Trail, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $612,242, approximately $220 per square foot. 140 Beaumont Trail is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Zhang Haining and Zhang Ling
Bought by
Jimenez Alicia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,108
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Shi Lei and Du Chunhui
Bought by
Zhang Haining and Zhang Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Bowen John W and Bowen Symantha M
Bought by
Shi Lei and Du Chunhui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,525
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Bowen John W and Bowen Symantha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,750
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Lakes Of Aurora
Bought by
U S Home Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Alicia D | $295,000 | Attorney | |
| Zhang Haining | $317,500 | Ace Title Llc | |
| Shi Lei | $266,500 | -- | |
| Bowen John W | $273,960 | -- | |
| U S Home Corp | $636,540 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Alicia D | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Haining | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shi Lei | $226,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen John W | $191,750 | |
| Closed | Shi Lei | $26,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,753 | $170,350 | $28,000 | $142,350 |
| 2024 | $7,615 | $170,350 | $28,000 | $142,350 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $135,420 | $28,000 | $107,420 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $135,420 | $28,000 | $107,420 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $135,420 | $28,000 | $107,420 |
| 2020 | $6,503 | $121,420 | $28,000 | $93,420 |
| 2019 | $6,555 | $121,420 | $28,000 | $93,420 |
| 2018 | $6,278 | $105,460 | $28,000 | $77,460 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $105,460 | $28,000 | $77,460 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $105,460 | $28,000 | $77,460 |
| 2015 | $5,833 | $105,460 | $28,000 | $77,460 |
| 2014 | $5,825 | $103,220 | $28,000 | $75,220 |
| 2013 | $5,789 | $103,220 | $28,000 | $75,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map