140 Bonham Rd Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $928,418
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Bonham Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $874,605, approximately $443 per square foot. 140 Bonham Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Macintyre Peter D and Macintyre Kenneth M
Bought by
Macintyre Kenneth M and Macintyre Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macintyre Kenneth M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macintyre Kenneth M | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Macintyre Kenneth M | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Macintyre Kenneth M | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Macintyre Kenneth M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,752 | $852,000 | $353,900 | $498,100 |
| 2024 | $10,104 | $808,300 | $321,000 | $487,300 |
| 2023 | $9,399 | $732,000 | $290,600 | $441,400 |
| 2022 | $8,782 | $657,800 | $272,900 | $384,900 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | $594,300 | $252,700 | $341,600 |
| 2020 | $8,119 | $591,800 | $252,700 | $339,100 |
| 2019 | $7,589 | $536,300 | $219,700 | $316,600 |
| 2018 | $7,396 | $508,300 | $191,700 | $316,600 |
| 2017 | $7,058 | $478,200 | $179,600 | $298,600 |
| 2016 | $6,888 | $444,700 | $166,300 | $278,400 |
| 2015 | $6,754 | $425,600 | $164,800 | $260,800 |
| 2014 | $6,562 | $408,100 | $161,800 | $246,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map