140 Bountiful Blvd Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $345,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Bountiful Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $286,153, approximately $119 per square foot. 140 Bountiful Blvd is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and North Bullitt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $174,750 | $0 | $174,750 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $174,750 | $0 | $174,750 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $174,750 | $0 | $174,750 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $174,750 | $0 | $174,750 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $174,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $174,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $146,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $146,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $146,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $146,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $109,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $146,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map