Estimated Value: $107,545 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Bradford St, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $149,886, approximately $140 per square foot. 140 Bradford St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Searcy Donald and Searcy Tina L
Bought by
Searcy Donald and Searcy Tina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searcy Donald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $78,882 | $14,983 | $63,899 |
| 2024 | $506 | $78,882 | $14,983 | $63,899 |
| 2023 | $378 | $49,456 | $13,621 | $35,835 |
| 2022 | $379 | $49,456 | $13,621 | $35,835 |
| 2021 | $378 | $49,456 | $13,621 | $35,835 |
| 2020 | $379 | $49,456 | $13,621 | $35,835 |
| 2019 | $379 | $49,456 | $13,621 | $35,835 |
| 2018 | $339 | $44,271 | $17,121 | $27,150 |
| 2017 | $331 | $44,271 | $17,121 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | $324 | $42,952 | $17,121 | $25,831 |
| 2014 | $321 | $42,952 | $17,121 | $25,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map