140 Bristol Rd Logan, UT 84341
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $677,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,536
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Bristol Rd, Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $639,832, approximately $252 per square foot. 140 Bristol Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $377,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $377,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $376,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $329,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $276 | $475,520 | $65,000 | $410,520 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $407,100 | $65,000 | $342,100 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $348,615 | $65,000 | $283,615 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $305,352 | $65,000 | $240,352 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $146,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $146,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $146,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $136,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map