140 Buttonwood Dr Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $2,485,680 - $3,083,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$1,550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Buttonwood Dr, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $2,761,420, approximately $1,550 per square foot. 140 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Salazar Mauricio and Keyeux Elizabeth E
Bought by
Salazar Mauricto and Keyfux Elizabeth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Mauricto | -- | Accommodation | |
| Salazar Mauricio | -- | Lora Erick |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,969 | $604,059 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,840 | $587,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,840 | $569,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,293 | $553,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,272 | $537,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,120 | $529,804 | $0 | $0 |