Estimated Value: $631,881 - $753,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Cedar Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $720,220. 140 Cedar Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Hofmeister Eric and Hofmeister Stephen
Bought by
Reeve Adam and Giresi Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,146
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Hofmeister August and Hofmeister Elizabeth
Bought by
Hofmeister Eric and Riley Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeve Adam | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Hofmeister Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeve Adam | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $37,050 | $8,400 | $28,650 |
| 2023 | -- | $37,050 | $8,400 | $28,650 |
| 2022 | $13,561 | $37,050 | $8,400 | $28,650 |
| 2021 | $13,561 | $37,050 | $8,400 | $28,650 |
| 2020 | $14,324 | $37,050 | $8,400 | $28,650 |
| 2019 | $13,561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $37,050 | $8,400 | $28,650 |
| 2017 | $9,929 | $37,050 | $8,400 | $28,650 |
| 2016 | $9,885 | $37,050 | $8,400 | $28,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,050 | $8,400 | $28,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,050 | $8,400 | $28,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map