140 Church Rd Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $807,294
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,298
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Church Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $620,324, approximately $144 per square foot. 140 Church Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Rozman Carolyn S and Steffy Charles T
Bought by
Maccartney Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,512
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Kurtz Paul H and Kurtz Mary
Bought by
Weaver Kenneth E and Weaver Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maccartney Elizabeth A | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Weaver Kenneth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maccartney Elizabeth A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Kenneth E | $875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,352 | $426,000 | $92,700 | $333,300 |
| 2024 | $8,352 | $426,000 | $92,700 | $333,300 |
| 2023 | $8,313 | $426,000 | $92,700 | $333,300 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $426,000 | $92,700 | $333,300 |
| 2021 | $8,313 | $426,000 | $92,700 | $333,300 |
| 2020 | $8,206 | $420,500 | $92,700 | $327,800 |
| 2019 | $8,206 | $420,500 | $92,700 | $327,800 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $414,300 | $92,700 | $321,600 |
| 2017 | $8,236 | $332,700 | $69,600 | $263,100 |
| 2016 | $8,236 | $332,700 | $69,600 | $263,100 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $332,700 | $69,600 | $263,100 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $332,700 | $69,600 | $263,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map