Estimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,560,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Clark Rd, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $1,432,492, approximately $476 per square foot. 140 Clark Rd is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Bought by
Crowder Richard and Crowder Margaret R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Richard | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,718 | $1,570,138 | $750,000 | $820,138 |
| 2024 | $7,391 | $840,999 | $375,000 | $465,999 |
| 2023 | $7,391 | $840,999 | $375,000 | $465,999 |
| 2022 | $7,246 | $840,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,298 | $840,999 | $0 | $840,999 |
| 2019 | $7,242 | $840,999 | $375,000 | $465,999 |
| 2018 | $6,943 | $840,999 | $375,000 | $465,999 |
| 2017 | $6,943 | $840,999 | $375,000 | $465,999 |
| 2016 | $7,322 | $955,328 | $500,000 | $455,328 |
| 2015 | -- | $955,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $955,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $955,328 | $500,000 | $455,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map