M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Milena Baram
Compass Connecticut, LLC
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $468,000
Come see this extraordinary completely remodeled raised ranch with high-end finishes and a modern lifestyle in mind. Approximately 1,900 sqft, this Home features 4 spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a fabulous master bedroom with a massive walk-in closet and a huge bonus family room, all of the storage room one could ask for, brand new washer/dryer and an attached garage. Enjoy entertaining in your open concept first floor kitchen/dining/living combo with vaulted ceilings and tons of light. The kitchen features modern and stylish two toned custom cabinets, quartz counter tops and brand new Stainless Steel Samsung Appliances. Too many upgrades to list, New Roof, New boiler, New Mahogany Floors throughout. This one will Not last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Milena Baram
Compass Connecticut, LLC License #RES.0804186 Listed on: 01/18/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banton Judith | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Kayembe Lyse | $300,000 | -- | |
| Legre Germaine | $251,200 | -- | |
| Invernat Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ricou Jean | $250,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Monica L | $119,000 | -- | |
| Lestrange Jennifer | $8,000 | -- | |
| Banton Judith | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Kayembe Lyse | $300,000 | -- | |
| Legre Germaine | $251,200 | -- | |
| Invernat Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Monica L | $119,000 | -- | |
| Lestrange Jennifer | $8,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lestrange Jennifer | $228,779 | |
| Closed | Lestrange Jennifer | $228,779 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Sold | $233,000 | -2.5% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2018 03/10/18 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | For Sale | $249,000 | +84.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Sold | $135,000 | +3.1% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | For Sale | $130,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,409 | $170,510 | $64,930 | $105,580 |
| 2024 | $7,409 | $170,510 | $64,930 | $105,580 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $170,510 | $64,930 | $105,580 |
| 2022 | $7,409 | $170,510 | $64,930 | $105,580 |
| 2021 | $7,409 | $170,510 | $64,930 | $105,580 |
| 2020 | $7,217 | $133,680 | $37,370 | $96,310 |
| 2019 | $7,217 | $133,680 | $37,370 | $96,310 |
| 2018 | $7,268 | $133,680 | $37,370 | $96,310 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $133,680 | $37,370 | $96,310 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $133,680 | $37,370 | $96,310 |
| 2015 | $6,964 | $165,030 | $42,840 | $122,190 |
| 2014 | $6,964 | $165,030 | $42,840 | $122,190 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Milena Baram
Compass Connecticut, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Margaret Wilcox
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 916-3517
424 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teresa Bennett
eXp Realty
(203) 595-1075
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170045091
APN: BRID-002799-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.