140 Colonial Dr Midway, GA 31320
Estimated payment $2,033/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Air
- Wood Fence
- Laundry Room
- 2 Car Garage
- Heating Available
About This Home
Welcome to 140 Colonial Drive! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers spacious living with durable LVP flooring throughout the main areas and tile flooring in the bathrooms. The open layout features a bright living space, generously sized bedrooms, and a large fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors. Enjoy the oversized deck and covered pergola area, ideal for gatherings year-round. Residents also have the opportunity for paid access to the neighborhood lake - perfect for fishing and kayaking. Conveniently located less than 5 miles from I-95 in a quiet cul-de-sac with NO HOA, this move-in ready home combines comfort, space and convenience.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,899
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,971 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 241A-051
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $123,182 | $18,000 | $105,182 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $111,486 | $14,000 | $97,486 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $99,664 | $14,000 | $85,664 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $83,250 | $14,000 | $69,250 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $73,343 | $14,000 | $59,343 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $74,003 | $14,000 | $60,003 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $67,905 | $10,000 | $57,905 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $65,747 | $10,000 | $55,747 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $66,346 | $10,000 | $56,346 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $66,946 | $10,000 | $56,946 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $66,946 | $10,000 | $56,946 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $70,049 | $10,000 | $60,049 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,562 | $10,000 | $60,562 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | +4.5% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $306,000 | -7.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $306,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $296,820 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $178,762 | VA |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA355997
APN: 241A-051
- 0 Colonial Dr
- 326 Lake Shore Dr
- 0 Marie Lot 9 Marie Ave
- 0 Marie, Lot 2 Marie Ave
- 0 Marie lot 15 Marie Ave
- 151 Cottage Loop
- 1074 Martin Rd
- 78 Button Gwinnett Ave
- 79 Terry Dr
- 81 Button Gwinnett Ave
- 161 C Jones St
- 227 Otto Dr
- 87 Old Gress Island Rd
- 13225 E Oglethorpe Hwy
- 580 Old Gress Island Rd
- 1 Acre E Oglethorpe Hwy
- 1.54 Acres E Oglethorpe Hwy
- 1 AC E Oglethorpe Hwy
- 121 Calico Ct
- 288 Isle of Wight Rd
- 70 Martin Rd
- 151 Buckingham Dr
- 93 Gloucester Dr
- 12 E Beaver Ln
- 794 Wilkins Rd
- 427 Tondee Way
- 481 Tondee Way
- 886 Waterford Landing Rd
- 154 Heartwood Ave
- 510 Madelyn Ln
- 560 Tivoli Trail Rd
- 280 Sunbury Dr
- 455 Sunbury Dr
- 496 Harbour Ln
- 277 Catherine View
- 163 Newport Cir
- 2525 Cartertown Rd
- 248 Wellstone Way