140 Daniel Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $441,685 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Daniel Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $456,671, approximately $380 per square foot. 140 Daniel Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Second Hill Lane Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,711 | $166,950 | $91,560 | $75,390 |
| 2024 | $6,711 | $166,950 | $91,560 | $75,390 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $166,950 | $91,560 | $75,390 |
| 2022 | $6,588 | $166,950 | $91,560 | $75,390 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $166,950 | $91,560 | $75,390 |
| 2020 | $6,618 | $166,950 | $91,560 | $75,390 |
| 2019 | $6,065 | $152,110 | $76,720 | $75,390 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $152,110 | $76,720 | $75,390 |
| 2017 | $6,080 | $152,110 | $76,720 | $75,390 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $152,110 | $76,720 | $75,390 |
| 2015 | $5,625 | $152,110 | $76,720 | $75,390 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $169,330 | $94,850 | $74,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map