140 Danny Rd Ariton, AL 36311
Estimated Value: $211,954 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Danny Rd, Ariton, AL 36311 and is currently estimated at $309,651, approximately $223 per square foot. 140 Danny Rd is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Barbour County Primary School, Barbour County Intermediate School, and Barbour County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $21,090 | $1,400 | $19,690 |
| 2024 | $468 | $17,360 | $960 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $483 | $16,750 | $960 | $15,790 |
| 2022 | $400 | $13,890 | $940 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $378 | $13,180 | $850 | $12,330 |
| 2020 | $380 | $13,240 | $860 | $12,380 |
| 2019 | $380 | $13,240 | $860 | $12,380 |
| 2018 | $380 | $13,240 | $860 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $380 | $13,240 | $860 | $12,380 |
| 2016 | $358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $319 | $12,910 | $850 | $12,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map