140 Dell St Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $235,842 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Dell St, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $262,461, approximately $270 per square foot. 140 Dell St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Bachman Lillian and Bachman Thomas P
Bought by
Morgan Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,227
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Rowland Joseph M and Rowland Patricia L
Bought by
Bachman Thomas P and Bachman Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1986
Bought by
Rowland Joseph M and Rowland Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1983
Sold by
Santee Edmund F and Santee Emma E
Bought by
Hamm Brian D and Burger Jeanne A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Thomas P | $90,000 | -- | |
| Bachman Thomas P | $98,900 | -- | |
| Rowland Joseph M | $57,500 | -- | |
| Hamm Brian D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Thomas P | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,909 | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2025 | $3,797 | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $107,800 | $81,800 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,800 | $26,000 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map