140 E 12th Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $234,581 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E 12th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $290,895, approximately $188 per square foot. 140 E 12th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Albert M. Bean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Boone Virginia L
Bought by
Gonnella Gary V and Gonnella Kelli Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonnella Gary V | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonnella Gary V | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,288 | $124,600 | $22,500 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $124,600 | $22,500 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $124,600 | $22,500 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | $124,600 | $22,500 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $6,721 | $124,600 | $22,500 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $855 | $124,600 | $22,500 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $124,600 | $22,500 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $124,600 | $22,500 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $6,033 | $157,800 | $47,500 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $5,867 | $143,100 | $47,500 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $5,698 | $143,100 | $47,500 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map