140 E 53rd Terrace Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $607,893, approximately $300 per square foot. 140 E 53rd Terrace is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Velazco Carlos
Bought by
Dominguez Luis R and Dominguez Laudelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,084
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Quinones Modesta
Bought by
Velazco Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,084
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Brand Charles B and Brand Marie T
Bought by
Velazco Carlos and Cabrera Modesta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |